District Departments

 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Fire & Ambulance District #1 

144 Newton Street
South Hadley, MA 01075

413-533-7111

413-533-3367

Link: Fire & Ambulance District #1 Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Authier, Robert Fire Chief 413-533-7112
Taugher, Kevin Prudential Committee Clerk 413-538-9044
Perron, Bruce Prudential Committee Chair 413-538-9044
Houle, Jason Fire Inspector 413-533-7112
Schenker, Kurt Captain, EMS Coordinator 413-533-7112
Pula, James Captain 413-533-7112
Stark, Thomas Captain 413-533-7112
Walsh, Scott Lieutenant 413-533-7112
Wojciechowski, John Prudential Committee Member 413-538-9044
Brezinsky, Ira Interim Clerk Treasurer 4135389044

Water Department District #1 

438 Granby Road
South Hadley, MA 01075

413-532-0666

Link: Water Department District #1 Page

Maintenance Shop: 413-534-7446
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cyr, Jeffrey Superintendent 413-533-4576
Fernandes, Jennifer Office Manager 413-532-0666
Levreault, Scott Maintenance Staff   413-534-7446
Levreault, Jeff Maintenance Staff   413-534-7446
Scytkowski, Kari Office Staff 413-532-0666
Couture, Brad Maintenance Staff    
Schenker, William Water Commissioner   413-532-0666
Brezinsky, Ira Interim Clerk Treasurer 4135389044
Williams, R. Scott Board of Water Commissioners Member 413-532-0666
Wall, Stephanie Board of Water Commissioners Member 413-532-0666
Bernash, Samuel Maintenance Staff    

Fire & Ambulance District #2 

20 Woodbridge Street
South Hadley, MA 01075

413-534-5803

Link: Fire & Ambulance District #2 Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brady, Scott Chief   Business Phone: 413-534-5803
Calkins, Todd Assistant Chief   Business Phone: 413-534-5803
Miller, Barbara Treasurer / Clerk Business Phone: 413-534-5748

Water Department District #2 

20 Woodbridge Street
South Hadley, MA 01075

413-532-9210

413-534-5949

Link: Water Department District #2 Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Aiken, Mark Superintendent   413-532-9210
Bryan, Joanne Carbin Administrative Assistant   413-532-9210
Mick, Collin Water Systems Operator   413-532-9210
Cauley, Timothy Water Systems Operator   413-532-9210
Scheinost, Tyler Water Systems Operator   413-532-9210
Miller, Barbara Treasurer / Clerk   413-534-5748